Rottentomatoes.Com - Info rottentomatoes.com

rottentomatoes.com receives about 927,500 unique visitors and 2,532,075 (2.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $20,092.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,539,855.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rottentomatoes.com is ranked number 407 in the world and 0.1855% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.149.93.22. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - rottentomatoes.com

Features the consensus opinion of professional critics from across the nation.
Rotten Tomatoes, home of the Tomatometer, is the most trusted measurement of quality for Movies & TV. The definitive site for Reviews, Trailers, Showtimes, and Tickets
How did rottentomatoes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rottentomatoes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
927,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,825,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,532,075 (2.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
407 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1855% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.2%56.0%144
United Kingdom 5.9%5.7%246
Canada 5.7%5.8%157
India 2.9%2.4%1210
Australia 2.6%2.3%246
Japan 2.0%1.9%1673
China 1.9%2.0%2517
Germany 1.5%1.5%1254
France 1.2%1.1%1249
Italy 1.0%1.1%1116
Brazil 0.9%1.0%1408
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%466
Mexico 0.8%0.9%868
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%1112
Ireland 0.8%0.9%184
Sweden 0.8%0.7%364
Spain 0.7%0.7%1499
Poland 0.7%0.7%1024
Norway 0.6%0.5%344
South Africa 0.6%0.5%630
Denmark 0.5%0.5%320

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rottentomatoes.com
96.96%93.41%2.60
editorial.rottentomatoes.com
9.21%6.40%1.88
forum.rottentomatoes.com
0.31%0.17%1.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rottentomatoes.com
Domain:
  rottentomatoes.com
Rank:
  79
Organic Keywords:
  3,447,525
Organic Traffic:
  27,663,175
Organic Cost:
  $37,293,862.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,951
Total Backlinks:
  93,528,545
Follow Links:
  92,632,937
Nofollow Links:
  895,608
Referring Domains:
  40,779
Referring IPs:
  38,962

How socially engaged is rottentomatoes.com?

Facebook:
  103,575
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  179
Stumbles:
  1,014,224
Buffer:
  40
Pins:
  2

How much rottentomatoes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$20,092.22
Monthly Revenue:
$602,766.60
Yearly Revenue:
$7,333,660.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,417,962$16,264.02
Canada 146,860$1,029.49
United Kingdom 144,328$899.17
Australia 58,238$438.53
Germany 37,981$183.45
China 50,642$156.48
Japan 48,109$153.95
France 27,853$130.91
Ireland 22,789$113.03
Netherlands 20,257$103.11
India 60,770$97.23
Italy 27,853$97.21
Sweden 17,725$94.29
Norway 12,660$67.10
South Africa 12,660$55.83
Denmark 12,660$48.62
Brazil 25,321$44.82
Korea, Republic of 17,725$41.12
Poland 17,725$32.08
Mexico 22,789$22.11
Spain 17,725$19.67

How much money do rottentomatoes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,688.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$110,643.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,346,168.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
407,284
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,218,528
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
148,658,756
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 255,233$2,927.52
Canada 36,715$257.37
United Kingdom 23,093$143.87
Australia 11,648$87.71
Germany 11,015$53.20
Ireland 8,888$44.08
India 17,016$27.22
Sweden 4,963$26.40
China 6,583$20.34
Netherlands 3,444$17.53
Italy 4,735$16.53
France 3,064$14.40
Norway 2,532$13.42
Denmark 3,165$12.15
Poland 5,849$10.59
Japan 1,443$4.62
Spain 3,368$3.74
Brazil 1,519$2.69
Mexico 2,051$1.99
Korea, Republic of 709$1.64
South Africa 253$1.12

How much is rottentomatoes.com worth?

Website Value:
$13,539,855.07

Where is rottentomatoes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.149.93.22
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.149.93.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rottentomatoes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2100 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/594670329.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/require.js/2.2.0/require.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.4/jquery.min.js
https://assets.adobedtm.com/a5fa26c3da5356c4d77ae8244dc4eb5096e2f4b0/satelliteLib-cbce2cb5d7b476a55d4d651acf340e0592b4f00c-staging.js
https://assets.adobedtm.com/a5fa26c3da5356c4d77ae8244dc4eb5096e2f4b0/mbox-contents-6dcc5ff42a0b120365906177b4e225245bd9a78b-staging.js
https://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
https://fandango.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/fandango/mbox/ajax?mboxHost=www.rottentomatoes.com&mboxPage=519671a3e3a544c7bf8949c75cda0bb2&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=412&browserHeight=732&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=519671a3e3a544c7bf8949c75cda0bb2&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1495756738473&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.rottentomatoes.com%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=62
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/styles/css/rt_main.css
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/styles/css/homepage.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.gif (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/594670329.js (2.1 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www12/ptc/7ebff8e6-e164-4289-a6dd-bbba9ede7903.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?onload=onRecaptchaCallback&render=explicit (5 minutes)
https://d2a5cgar23scu2.cloudfront.net/static/images/mobile/stitial-close-button.png (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/app/models/LoginModel.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/app/views/LoginView.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/app/views/SocialTool.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/common-pure-react.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/jspjs/bodyScript.tag.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/jspjs/homepage.jsp.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/jspjs/modalTrailer.jsp.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/tracking/omniture.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/utils/rtclamp.min.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/vendor.js (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/CF_16x16.png (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/cf-lg.png (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/fresh-16.png (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/splat-16.png (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/logos/rtlogo.png (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/styles/css/homepage.css (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/styles/css/rt_main.css (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/styles/icons/font/fontello.woff?7e5ad4c8 (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/styles/icons/font/sourcesanspro-italic-webfont.ttf (15 minutes)
https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/styles/icons/font/sourcesanspro-italic-webfont.woff (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TW7ZFZ (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KaE72G5l.js (20 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KaE72G5l (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1147905821962466?v=2.7.11 (20 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=36b99e73-5c79-40db-9954-***f256f24981&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns.voxmedia.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
https://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1495781939641 (60 minutes)
https://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/script/x.js?cb=1495781939643 (60 minutes)
https://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/tc/WRf4.js (60 minutes)
https://d3qxwzhswv93jk.cloudfront.net/esf.js (60 minutes)
https://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
https://native.sharethrough.com/assets/str-dfp.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/voxcustomdfp152282307853/moatad.js (8.2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/nbcuniversal134024534264/moatad.js (10.2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://rottentomatoes.com/
http://www.rottentomatoes.com/
https://www.rottentomatoes.com/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 184.5KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/common-pure-react.js could save 178.9KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://mps.nbcuni.com/fetch/ext/load-rottentomatoes-web.js?nowrite=2 could save 5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/dist/vendor.js could save 593B (37% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 109KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/6321279/1494355123730/CS~300x250_AI~YVWZ5727000_CM~A03_CV~AO_MG~0R_OT~Unlimited%20Plan_TA~0_IM~GN_LG~E_CU~A_OB~2/background2.jpg could save 18.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/6321279/1494355123730/CS~300x250_AI~YVWZ5727000_CM~A03_CV~AO_MG~0R_OT~Unlimited%20Plan_TA~0_IM~GN_LG~E_CU~A_OB~2/background1.jpg could save 11.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/6321279/1494355123730/CS~300x250_AI~YVWZ5727000_CM~A03_CV~AO_MG~0R_OT~Unlimited%20Plan_TA~0_IM~GN_LG~E_CU~A_OB~2/background3.jpg could save 9.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/AiKvKOin5_TTx59Is8qCOWbN_ro=/1100x480/v1.czsxMDI3NzM5MDtqOzE3Mzk4OzEyMDA7NTUwOzI0MA could save 8.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/cf-lg.png could save 8.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/VeBc5jWZCLM5iUJEW3riUUQBOTI=/fit-in/278x400/v1.bTsxMjMyMzE1NjtwOzE3MzMyOzEyMDA7NTkxOzg3Ng could save 7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/5386106/Coppertone+Kids_1_Display+Banner_320x50_Learn+More_Standard.jpg could save 6.7KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDLz-HLMBABGAEyCNTgtI_nHI3i could save 5.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/i5SIHv3mQGbBtZfDvHaB93nnuKg=/fit-in/278x400/v1.dDsyNTQ3OTI7ajsxNzMyNzsxMjAwOzIwMDA7MzAwMA could save 3.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/4cTtf_AgGzC3-5_7OJSXR875BMA=/fit-in/278x400/v1.dDsyNTExNzE7ajsxNzMyNzsxMjAwOzE1MDA7MjIyMg could save 3.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/vyWbCRI6z0Sfe8dNHqvPZqp9aTQ=/470x250/v1.czsxMDI3NzM4MjtqOzE3Mzk4OzEyMDA7NDcwOzI1MA could save 3.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/Uk2m5waWWT-RWr8O5hhTfE5M7WY=/fit-in/278x400/v1.bTsxMjM0NTY3NjtqOzE3MzMyOzEyMDA7NTM5OzgwMA could save 3.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/logos/rtlogo.png could save 3.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/PyMgxUuXWtyA-2***2u0c_8R_vHY=/fit-in/278x400/v1.bTsxMjIyMzcyNTtqOzE3MzMxOzEyMDA7MjcwMDszOTEw could save 3.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/LB39DUvIXmi2UBY23WomtA3_8o8=/270x160/v1.czsxMDI3NzM4MztqOzE3Mzk4OzEyMDA7MjcwOzE2MA could save 2.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/9RF8_e3M2ohjeImvfVpXEfyRcB0=/270x160/v1.czsxMDI3NzM4NDtqOzE3Mzk4OzEyMDA7MjcwOzE2MA could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/2o-9COJrkEYfzh4Nv1A_xrdJZzw=/270x160/v1.czsxMDI3NzM2ODtqOzE3Mzk4OzEyMDA7MjcwOzE2MA could save 1.5KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/_o4wSMeK3ZasUjxuhP0r_zXCQt8=/270x160/v1.czsxMDI3NzM4NTtqOzE3Mzk4OzEyMDA7MjcwOzE2MA could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://resizing.flixster.com/IyxEsIMNjL1Eyy16TAvMGfPF-9A=/247x138/v1.czsxMDI3NzM2NjtqOzE3Mzk4OzEyMDA7MjQ3OzEzOA could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/CF_16x16.png could save 983B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/fresh-16.png could save 886B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://staticv2-4.rottentomatoes.com/static/images/icons/splat-16.png could save 842B (29% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 44% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.9KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=10992168&cmp=11417640&ipos=&sid=3580824&plc=152338642&adid=&crt=&btreg=&btadsrv=&adsrv=1&advid=755763&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1495781939185318&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dup=&app=&sup=&dvvidver=&dfs=2349&ddur=-2349&dvdur=-2557&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&chro=0&hist=1&winh=1&winw=700&wouh=732&wouw=412&scah=732&scaw=412&DVP_EXID=&DVP_CDID=&DVP_DMGRV=&DVP_LAT=&DVP_LONG=&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.rottentomatoes.com%2F&navUa=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,1,23&lvvn=23&jsver=124&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTauHHH%5DC%40EE6%3FE%40%3E2E%406D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEADTbpTauTauHHH%5DC%40EE6%3FE%40%3E2E%406D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTauHHH%5DC%40EE6%3FE%40%3E2E%406D%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=2&m1=11&jsCallback=dvCallback_1495781939186382 could save 11.9KiB (65% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.rottentomatoes.com/ could save 2.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="header-rt-logo" href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://editor…choppy-waters/" class="unstyled homep…sel-image-link">Critics Consen…Choppy Waters</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://editor…choppy-waters/" class="unstyled homep…sel-image-link">Critics Consen…Choppy Waters</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#headliners" class="left carousel-control"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/showtimes/" class="pull-right showtimesLink">Get Tickets</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/***s_of_…_tell_no_tales">30%</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/***s_of_…_tell_no_tales">May 26</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/war_machine_2016">War Machine</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://adclic…ted_treatment="></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rottentomatoes.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.rottentomatoes.com
Organization: Comcast Corporation, OU=Fandango, OU=Hosted by Comcast Corporation, OU=Enterprise SSL Pro Wildcard
Location: Philadelphia/street=1 Comcast Center, PA, US/postalCode=19103
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: May 2 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 2 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rottentomatoes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Reviews/Hubs

What sites are related to rottentomatoes.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Thu, 12 Oct 2017 18:40:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.rottentomatoes.com/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 d0d3075c33572544a6859ec75d2258a1.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: NFv1Pj6DGorYlHsOUw9KXIk1OOTkt2fYgxIqsa7AaWrhA1lQESdjWw==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 141864
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=900, public
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Thu, 12 Oct 2017 18:27:23 GMT
ETag: "012ed6786dde7587c4b36c01cc28c23bc"
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=FE54DC271FBC0D3B435456AF52965E15; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 800
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 e015e56c4395c9ee51cf58fa65e3e01f.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: _x8gEAS64rescL8xLGczxOxh5EDHB2Cew79Nm_gt_15PsnpsqzHNnw==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-14
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: rottentomatoes.com
Registry Domain ID: 6521317_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-14T11:35:49-0800
Creation Date: 1999-05-14T01:36:32-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-14T01:37:07-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Fandango Media, LLC
Registrant Street: 12200 W. Olympic Blvd., Suite 400
Registrant City: Los Angeles
Registrant State/Province: ca
Registrant Postal Code: 90064
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8187771000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Fandango Media, LLC
Admin Street: 12200 W. Olympic Blvd., Suite 400
Admin City: Los Angeles
Admin State/Province: ca
Admin Postal Code: 90064
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8187771000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Fandango Media, LLC
Tech Street: 12200 W. Olympic Blvd., Suite 400
Tech City: Los Angeles
Tech State/Province: ca
Tech Postal Code: 90064
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8187771000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1733.awsdns-24.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1281.awsdns-32.org
Name Server: ns-628.awsdns-14.net
Name Server: ns-411.awsdns-51.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-12T11:40:56-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ROTTENTOMATOES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 6521317_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-28T19:59:37Z
Creation Date: 1999-05-14T08:36:32Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-14T08:37:07Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1281.AWSDNS-32.ORG
Name Server: NS-1733.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-411.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-628.AWSDNS-14.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-12T18:40:40Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rottentomatoes.com widget